Indiatvnews.Com - Info indiatvnews.com

indiatvnews receives about 119,000 unique visitors and 189,210 (1.59 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $952.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $983,390.79. According to Alexa Traffic Rank indiatvnews.com is ranked number 7,282 in the world and 0.0238% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Singapore, 00, 94010, Singapore and links to network IP address 54.179.136.125.

About - indiatvnews.com

How popular is indiatvnews.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
119,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,570,000
Daily Pageviews:
189,210 (1.59 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,282 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0238% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 83.7%84.4%695
United States 5.6%5.9%20466
Pakistan 3.5%3.1%2292
Bangladesh 1.3%0.9%3389
Netherlands 0.7%0.5%13691
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.6%4535
United Kingdom 0.6%0.5%33695

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
indiatvnews.com
84.81%86.61%1.59
images.indiatvnews.com
14.58%10.70%1.14
m.indiatvnews.com
1.94%1.48%1.2
api.indiatvnews.com
0.32%1.07%5
OTHER
0%0.15%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush indiatvnews.com
Domain:
  indiatvnews.com
Rank:
  18,879
Organic Keywords:
  258,720
Organic Traffic:
  66,629
Organic Cost:
  $79,381.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,067
Total Backlinks:
  24,111
Follow Links:
  22,755
Nofollow Links:
  1,356
Referring Domains:
  792
Referring IPs:
  752

How socially engaged is indiatvnews.com?

Facebook:
  22,227
Google +:
  559,416
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  253
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much indiatvnews.com can earn?

Website Value:
$983,390.79
Daily Revenue:
$952.00
Monthly Revenue:
$28,560.00
Yearly Revenue:
$347,480.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is indiatvnews.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.179.136.125
ASN:
AS38895 
ISP:
Amazon.com Tech Telecom 
Server Location:
Singapore
00
94010
Singapore
 

Other sites hosted on 54.179.136.125

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does indiatvnews.com load?

Average Load Time:
(6396 ms) 3 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static.indiatvnews.com/js/jquery-1.10.2.min.js?v=1.87
http://static.indiatvnews.com/mobile/js/navigation.js?v=1.87
http://c1.zedo.com/jsc/c1/fo.js
http://z1.zedo.com/asw/fm.js?c=58&a=0&f=&n=2120&r=129&d=17&adm=&q=&$=&s=4&ct=&z=0.946107343537733&tt=0&tz=-8&pu=http%3A%2F%2Fm.indiatvnews.com%2F&ru=&pi=1452163414744&ce=UTF-8&zpu=m.indiatvnews.com____1&tpu=
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.indiatvnews.com/mobile/css/style.css?v=1.55

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://indiatvnews.com/
http://www.indiatvnews.com/
http://m.indiatvnews.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ab.airpush.com/apportal/v2/cdn/airpush.js (expiration not specified)
http://bp.forkcdn.com/bpemb.js (expiration not specified)
http://bp.forkcdn.com/config/config-36.js (expiration not specified)
http://gallery.indiatvnews.com/story/Celebs-flock-to-Bajirao-Mastani-screening-43090.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://gallery.indiatvnews.com/story/Good-Bye-2015!-A-look-back-to-the-year-in-pictures-***939.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://gallery.indiatvnews.com/story/Hitched!-Star-batsman-Rohit-Sharma-weds-Ritika-Sajdeh-***915.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://gallery.indiatvnews.com/story/PM-Modi,-Abe-perform-Ganga-Aarti-in-Varanasi-26104.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://gallery.indiatvnews.com/story/***ists-strike-Indian-Air-Force-base-in-Pathankot-52832.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://gallery.indiatvnews.com/story/Veteran-actor-Dilip-Kumar-receives-Padma-Vibhushan-award-95902.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.indiatvnews.com/politicsnational/th/IndiaTv4f5e78_Owaisi.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://images.indiatvnews.com/politicsnational/th/IndiaTv92e9e5_Modi.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://static.clmbtech.com/ad/commons/images/colombia-icon.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.clmbtech.com/ad/commons/js/colombia_v2.js (expiration not specified)
http://static.indiatvnews.com/mobile/images/2015-at-a-glance_300x50_indiatv.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://static.indiatvnews.com/mobile/images/arrow.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.indiatvnews.com/mobile/images/footer-bg.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://static.indiatvnews.com/mobile/images/header-bg.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://static.indiatvnews.com/mobile/images/logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.indiatvnews.com/mobile/images/menu-icon-large.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.indiatvnews.com/mobile/images/menu-sep.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://static.indiatvnews.com/mobile/images/minus-icon.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.indiatvnews.com/mobile/images/tv-icon.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.indiatvnews.com/mobile/images/uploading-img.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.indiatvnews.com/mobile/images/video-img.png (expiration not specified)
http://i1.ytimg.com/vi/3Hqt2ORRKaA/default.jpg (5 minutes)
http://i1.ytimg.com/vi/NS2fFhUSKKA/default.jpg (5 minutes)
http://i1.ytimg.com/vi/QVEiQ1wg3i4/default.jpg (5 minutes)
http://i1.ytimg.com/vi/dXIjfhmEjT4/default.jpg (5 minutes)
http://i1.ytimg.com/vi/eDEsLUMd9qM/default.jpg (5 minutes)
http://i1.ytimg.com/vi/vNZYfgPLX4k/default.jpg (5 minutes)
http://epmads.com/js/show_ads_epmads.js?pubId=13581 (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 221.6KiB (70% reduction).

Compressing http://static.indiatvnews.com/mobile/js/custom.js?v=1.87 could save 79.6KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://static.indiatvnews.com/js/jquery-1.10.2.min.js?v=1.87 could save 58.9KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://static.indiatvnews.com/mobile/css/style.css?v=1.55 could save 53.6KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://tags.crwdcntrl.net/c/7791/cc_af.js could save 20.5KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://static.indiatvnews.com/mobile/js/social-likes.min.js?v=1.87 could save 5.1KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://static.indiatvnews.com/mobile/js/navigation.js?v=1.87 could save 1.7KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://bp.forkcdn.com/bpemb.js could save 1.5KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://www.advinapps.com/ads-sync.js?v=1&key=a3a01c6d2e075674b4aa916843455837&cIds=&adsCampaignKey=0&ch=&click=&tz=-8&t=1452163414753&requestUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fm.indiatvnews.com%2F&flashVer=-&scrWidth=375&scrHeight=667 could save 818B (51% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.26 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 13.8KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying http://static.indiatvnews.com/mobile/js/custom.js?v=1.87 could save 13.8KiB (12% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5.4KiB (3% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://s.yimg.com/av/moneyball/ads/1447713086159-2797.jpg could save 3.8KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.indiatvnews.com/mobile/images/2015-at-a-glance_300x50_indiatv.jpg could save 911B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.clmbtech.com/ad/commons/images/colombia-icon.png could save 752B (50% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 855B (8% reduction).

Minifying http://m.indiatvnews.com/ could save 855B (8% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying http://static.indiatvnews.com/mobile/css/style.css?v=1.55 could save 1KiB (2% reduction).
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  73
Vendor reliability:
  73
Privacy:
  73
Child safety:
  74

Site Categories (dmoz)

News and Media/Television

What sites are related to indiatvnews.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Cache-Control: must-revalidate, max-age=120, s-maxage=120
Date: Thu, 07 Jan 2016 10:43:31 GMT
Pragma: cache
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Ubuntu)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.31-1+deb.sury.org~precise+1
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
X-Cache: Miss from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 01af0adaf4294a897372414c6adda42a.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: tb5FhqPt8AAHhC3LnGY1ZbD04kP0_Qnyeo99nSDPt-uVjF4QcquXCw==

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.indiatvnews.com 3600
MX mummail3.tatanova.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.tatacommunicationsdns.com
Rname msoc.dnsadmin.tatacommunications.com
Serial Number 2015122400
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.179.136.125 3600
NS dns2.tatacommunicationsdns.com 3600
NS dns1.tatacommunicationsdns.com 3600
NS dns4.tatacommunicationsdns.com 3600
NS dns5.tatacommunicationsdns.com 3600
NS dns3.tatacommunicationsdns.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-11-18
Domain Age:
12 years 1 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com...
Domain Name: INDIATVNEWS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 106841574_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.publicdomainregistry.com
Registrar URL: www.publicdomainregistry.com
Updated Date: 2015-12-16T14:08:02Z
Creation Date: 2003-11-18T02:40:37Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-11-18T07:40:44Z
Registrar: PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com
Registrar IANA ID: 303
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Sarvjeet Walia
Registrant Organization: Independent News Service Pvt. Ltd
Registrant Street: India TV Broadcast Centre B-30 Sector 85 Noida
Registrant City: Noida
Registrant State/Province: Uttar Pradesh
Registrant Postal Code: 201305
Registrant Country: IN
Registrant Phone: +91.1203051000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +91.1203051020
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Sarvjeet Walia
Admin Organization: Independent News Service Pvt. Ltd
Admin Street: India TV Broadcast Centre B-30 Sector 85 Noida
Admin City: Noida
Admin State/Province: Uttar Pradesh
Admin Postal Code: 201305
Admin Country: IN
Admin Phone: +91.1203051000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +91.1203051020
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Sarvjeet Walia
Tech Organization: Independent News Service Pvt. Ltd
Tech Street: India TV Broadcast Centre B-30 Sector 85 Noida
Tech City: Noida
Tech State/Province: Uttar Pradesh
Tech Postal Code: 201305
Tech Country: IN
Tech Phone: +91.1203051000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +91.1203051020
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: dns1.tatacommunicationsdns.com
Name Server: dns2.tatacommunicationsdns.com
Name Server: dns3.tatacommunicationsdns.com
Name Server: dns4.tatacommunicationsdns.com
Name Server: dns5.tatacommunicationsdns.com
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1-2013775952
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>>Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-01-07T10:44:01+0000Z<<<
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By: DOMAINANDSERVER.COM

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information purposes
only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to a
domain name registration record. We make this information available "as is",
and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a whois query, you agree
that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this data to:
(1) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or
(2) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or
by telephone.
The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is
expressly prohibited without prior written consent from us. The Registrar of
record is PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com.
We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: INDIATVNEWS.COM
Registrar: PDR LTD. D/B/A PUBLICDOMAINREGISTRY.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 303
Whois Server: whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Referral URL: http://www.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Name Server: DNS1.TATACOMMUNICATIONSDNS.COM
Name Server: DNS2.TATACOMMUNICATIONSDNS.COM
Name Server: DNS3.TATACOMMUNICATIONSDNS.COM
Name Server: DNS4.TATACOMMUNICATIONSDNS.COM
Name Server: DNS5.TATACOMMUNICATIONSDNS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 12-jun-2014
Creation Date: 18-nov-2003
Expiration Date: 18-nov-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 07 Jan 2016 10:43:21 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 235 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

fxdd.com
36 secs
winnature.net
39 secs
iescareer.com
2 mins
postads.ind.in
2 mins
todaylowcost.com
2 mins
damadum.com
2 mins
indian-ishika.com
4 mins
modelofdubai.com
5 mins
focusmalaysia.com
5 mins
youthgleam.com
5 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
indiatvnews.com widget