Indiatvnews.Com - Info

indiatvnews receives about 118,743 unique visitors and 225,611 (1.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $949.94/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,524,315.32. According to Alexa Traffic Rank indiatvnews.com is ranked number 6,443 in the world and 0.0258% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Burlingame, CA, 94010, Singapore and links to network IP address 54.179.136.125.

About - Indiatvnews.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$2,524,315.32
Daily Revenue:
$949.94
Monthly Revenue:
$28,498.20
Yearly Revenue:
$346,728.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
118,743
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,562,290
Daily Pageviews:
225,611 (1.90 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,443 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0258% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,900
Average Load Time:
(6889 ms) 3 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 81.1%77.6%637
United States 5.0%5.6%20177
Pakistan 3.5%6.0%1384
United Arab Emirates 1.2%1.7%1655
Denmark 1.0%2.9%2051
Bangladesh 0.7%0.4%5118
Netherlands 0.6%0.4%17936
United Kingdom 0.5%0.5%34223

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
indiatvnews.com
87.38%91.50%1.91
images.indiatvnews.com
12.21%7.48%1.12
m.indiatvnews.com
1.63%0.89%1.0
gallery.indiatvnews.com
0.17%0.09%1.0
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,640,000
Google Indexed Pages:
527,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,772,197
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
576,128
Bing Backlinks:
1,634,201
Bing Indexed Pages:
513,763

Domain Overview

SEMrush indiatvnews.com
Domain:
  indiatvnews.com
Rank:
  21656
Organic Keywords:
  4,415
Organic Traffic:
  49,694
Organic Cost:
  $67,309.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  12,727
Facebook shares:
  1,766
Facebook comments:
  3,784
FB comments box:
  15
Facebook clicks:
  6
Facebook total:
  18,277
Tweets:
  2,029
Google +:
  491,732
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  253
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  73
Vendor reliability:
  73
Privacy:
  73
Child safety:
  74

Site Categories (dmoz)

News and Media/Television

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
54.179.136.125
ASN:
AS38895 
ISP:
Amazon.com Tech Telecom 
Server Location:
Burlingame
CA
94010
Singapore
 

Other sites hosted on 54.179.136.125

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Cache-Control: must-revalidate, max-age=60, s-maxage=60
Date: Tue, 18 Aug 2015 11:52:29 GMT
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Pragma: cache
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Ubuntu)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.31-1+deb.sury.org~precise+1
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache: Miss from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 553bc381a67c09956befd75de944667d.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: 9VLFN8CirfVfg7lNI_wsazIvH3xYe8vYQlUyszy9e0B76XRS2-xYNA==

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.indiatvnews.com 3600
MX mummail3.tatanova.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.tatacommunicationsdns.com
Rname msoc.dnsadmin.tatacommunications.com
Serial Number 2015072600
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.179.136.125 3600
NS dns5.tatacommunicationsdns.com 3599
NS dns1.tatacommunicationsdns.com 3599
NS dns2.tatacommunicationsdns.com 3599
NS dns3.tatacommunicationsdns.com 3599
NS dns4.tatacommunicationsdns.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-11-18
Domain Age:
11 years 9 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com...
Domain Name: INDIATVNEWS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 106841574_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.publicdomainregistry.com
Registrar URL: www.publicdomainregistry.com
Updated Date: 2015-02-03T16:15:14Z
Creation Date: 2003-11-18T02:40:37Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-11-18T07:40:44Z
Registrar: PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com
Registrar IANA ID: 303
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Sarvjeet Walia
Registrant Organization: Independent News Service Pvt. Ltd
Registrant Street: India TV Broadcast Centre B-30 Sector 85 Noida
Registrant City: Noida
Registrant State/Province: Uttar Pradesh
Registrant Postal Code: 201305
Registrant Country: IN
Registrant Phone: +91.1203051000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +91.1203051020
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Sarvjeet Walia
Admin Organization: Independent News Service Pvt. Ltd
Admin Street: India TV Broadcast Centre B-30 Sector 85 Noida
Admin City: Noida
Admin State/Province: Uttar Pradesh
Admin Postal Code: 201305
Admin Country: IN
Admin Phone: +91.1203051000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +91.1203051020
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Sarvjeet Walia
Tech Organization: Independent News Service Pvt. Ltd
Tech Street: India TV Broadcast Centre B-30 Sector 85 Noida
Tech City: Noida
Tech State/Province: Uttar Pradesh
Tech Postal Code: 201305
Tech Country: IN
Tech Phone: +91.1203051000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +91.1203051020
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: dns1.tatacommunicationsdns.com
Name Server: dns2.tatacommunicationsdns.com
Name Server: dns3.tatacommunicationsdns.com
Name Server: dns4.tatacommunicationsdns.com
Name Server: dns5.tatacommunicationsdns.com
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1-2013775952
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>>Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-08-18T11:52:32+0000Z<<<
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By: KAMYAB
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: INDIATVNEWS.COM
Registrar: PDR LTD. D/B/A PUBLICDOMAINREGISTRY.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 303
Whois Server: whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Referral URL: http://www.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Name Server: DNS1.TATACOMMUNICATIONSDNS.COM
Name Server: DNS2.TATACOMMUNICATIONSDNS.COM
Name Server: DNS3.TATACOMMUNICATIONSDNS.COM
Name Server: DNS4.TATACOMMUNICATIONSDNS.COM
Name Server: DNS5.TATACOMMUNICATIONSDNS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 12-jun-2014
Creation Date: 18-nov-2003
Expiration Date: 18-nov-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 18 Aug 2015 11:52:18 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
indiatvnews.com widget
Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.